Persia Collection Colosseo

  • 70 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds

A prime location of the 70 m² Persia Collection Colosseo Rome apartment provides easy access to Pantheon Temple about 25 minutes' walk away. The maximum occupancy at this 2-bedroom apartment is 5 guests.

At the property, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. A hair dryer and towels are also included in the bathroom.

Take delight in a kitchenette provided at Persia Collection Colosseo apartment and complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience.

The spacious apartment is nestled in the Coschuetz district of Rome, only 0.7 km from the ancient Colosseum Roman Amphitheatre. Just 600 metres from Manzoni tube station, Persia Collection Colosseo apartment is also in close proximity to the ancient Santi Quattro Coronati Basilica. This accommodation is within a 10-minute drive of the Church of Saint Louis the French. Flaminio train station is 3.2 km away, and Labicana bus stop is right around the corner from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Persia Collection Colosseo
Laterano 190 Apt At Colosseo
Mobile-only price

Laterano 190 Apt At Colosseo

9.6
Exceptional 21 reviews
6 m from property
Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio
Mobile-only price

Dimora Colosseum Luxe - Jacuzzi & Private Patio

9.0
Superb 17 reviews
194 m from property
USD 522 USD 470
per night
Appartamento Vista Colosseo
Mobile-only price

Appartamento Vista Colosseo

9.4
Superb 11 reviews
194 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Ciampino
    14 km

    Train stations

    Roma Termini Train Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • Security
    • Barber shop
    • Shops/Commercial services

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number058091-CAV-08932,IT058091B4FK4RKI98
    • Extra beds info
    • The maximum number of extra beds in a room is 1.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Persia Collection Colosseo apartment placed?
      This spacious Persia Collection Colosseo apartment is set in the Coschuetz district of Rome, around a 25-minute walk from Pantheon Temple.
    • What famous attractions are close to Persia Collection Colosseo apartment?
      Popular spots near Persia Collection Colosseo apartment include the noisy square "Piazza Barberini", Pantheon Temple, Piazza di Spagna, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Persia Collection Colosseo apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Persia Collection Colosseo apartment is €618.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation may check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Persia Collection Colosseo apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Ganesha India offering Indian cuisine located only 250 metres from Persia Collection Colosseo apartment or opt for i Clementini where they can savor Lazio dishes set 350 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at this apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at this apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in Persia Collection Colosseo apartment?
      At Persia Collection Colosseo apartment, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this spacious Persia Collection Colosseo apartment?
      This spacious Persia Collection Colosseo apartment has total area of 70 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Ciampino
    14 km

    Train stations

    Roma Termini Train Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Persia Collection Colosseo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close